Benjamin McArthur, MD's cover image

This profile has not been claimed by the business owner or representative.

to update business information, get appointment requests, engage visitors with web chat, and more!

Benjamin McArthur, MD

4.9

About this business

Location details

4215 Benner Rd Suite 300, Kyle, TX, 78640, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Tue8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Wed8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Thu8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Fri8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
SatClosed
SunClosed
4.9399 reviews
Select a rating
Anonymous's profile image
Anonymous 
3 years ago

I would rate his knowledge of his speciality at the top. Polite and sincere, does not rush. This time I had to wait 1-1/2 hr before seeing him, 1:15 hr behind schedule. I brought this to his attention and asked him to better manage his appointments, as patients time is also very valuable. The reason I deducted 1star. 

Larance Coleman's profile image
Larance Coleman 
4 years ago

Organized helpful staff 

Gloria Bennett's profile image
Gloria Bennett 
4 years ago

I am exceedingly pleased with Dr. McArthur. I have seen him concerning several issues. He listens, explains, and then I make my decisions. His staff is efficient and quite pleasant. I am thrilled to have him at the Lakeway location. Texas Orthopedic is fortunate to have him associated as a member of their team. 

Anonymous's profile image
Anonymous 
4 years ago

Great consult that was informative and straightforward. Shared with my daughter via FaceTime. He was thorough and answered all our questions. 

Business response:

Thank you for sharing your feedback! 

Laura Bonneau's profile image
Laura Bonneau 
4 years ago

Once you get past the 25 minute patient information records, the appointment was very good, to the point, all questions answered and concerns set aside. 

Thomas laughlin's profile image
Thomas laughlin 
4 years ago

Very knowledgeable in his field. Very friendly yet very proffesional . Put me at ease with my implants. If any problems I will. Definitely use him again. And i will recomend him to everyone. 

Anonymous's profile image
Anonymous 
4 years ago

I would not necessarily recommend to family or friends because the diagnosis was general and did not show me the actual areas that were affected. I felt like it was a template diagnosis and it wasn't customized to my specific issues. Any one who goes should make sure the doctor goes into detail about their specific issues instead of giving you a general diagnosis. 

Theresa's profile image
Theresa 
4 years ago

It was great I love the job he did on me. 

Anonymous's profile image
Anonymous 
5 years ago

I know Dr. McArthur has many good reviews here, but I wasn't impressed. He diagnosed me with gout. About that: (1) He said it's generally caused by meat and shellfish, so I told him I don't eat those (not since 1985, and never in my life, respectively), then he said that sometimes the cause is unknown. After I left his office I looked it up and found that it can be caused by weight loss, and I have indeed been losing weight (intentionally) recently. I would have preferred to have gotten the answer from him (after all, I was ... read more

Frequently asked questions about Benjamin McArthur, MD

How is Benjamin McArthur, MD rated?

Benjamin McArthur, MD has a 4.9 star rating with 399 reviews. 

When is Benjamin McArthur, MD open?

Benjamin McArthur, MD is closed now. It will open on Monday at 8:00 a.m. 

Need help? Contact us.

Speak with a specialist to learn how you can grow with Birdeye. We are reachable at profiles@birdeye.com