Kyle's Quick Change's cover image

This profile has not been claimed by the business owner or representative.

to update business information, get appointment requests, engage visitors with web chat, and more!

Kyle's Quick Change

4.8

About this business

Location details

4615 Old Jacksboro Hwy, Wichita Falls, TX, 76302, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon8:00 a.m. to 5:30 p.m.
Tue8:00 a.m. to 5:30 p.m.
Wed8:00 a.m. to 5:30 p.m.
Thu8:00 a.m. to 5:30 p.m.
Fri8:00 a.m. to 5:30 p.m.
Sat8:00 a.m. to 1:00 p.m.
SunClosed
4.8366 reviews
Select a rating
Heather Gilmore Makibbin's profile image
Heather Gilmore Makibbin 
8 years ago

Fast service and friendly staff!! 

Stacy Dianne Reck-kent's profile image
Stacy Dianne Reck-kent 
8 years ago

Hmmmm Just an FYI. They inspected my vehicle yesterday. I just happened to look at the paper today. It was wrong. Wrong VIN number wrong make and model of vehicle. So I went back up there. The guy that signed the paper acted like he didn't do it. I said "You signed it" so he gets owner. She let me know it was NOT their mistake. She said "I'll give you your damn money back and you can take it somewhere else" So I took my money and my vehicle some Where else and the licence plate number brought up the correct. VIN number and v... read more

Angela Remily's profile image
Angela Remily 
8 years ago

Fast and convenient oil change. Y'all are awesome 

James Schaeffer's profile image
James Schaeffer 
8 years ago

They are great...super fast and even fixed something that another shop screwed up on the oil plug. I've been using them for years now for all six of my cars (4 kids) and they've always done a great job. They also do state inspections and are really reasonable. 

Bob Belcher's profile image
Bob Belcher 
8 years ago
Michael Cooper's profile image
Michael Cooper 
8 years ago
Carly Nicole Mailar's profile image
Carly Nicole Mailar 
8 years ago

Absolutely love this business! I have been going here to get oil changes and inspections since I was 16! Great family! Always friendly! Cannot RAVE enough on how wonderful they are! 

Jacob Justice's profile image
Jacob Justice 
8 years ago
Samantha McMahen Abeyta's profile image
Samantha McMahen Abeyta 
8 years ago

Frequently asked questions about Kyle's Quick Change

How is Kyle's Quick Change rated?

Kyle's Quick Change has a 4.8 star rating with 366 reviews. 

When is Kyle's Quick Change open?

Kyle's Quick Change is closed now. It will open tomorrow at 8:00 a.m. 

Need help? Contact us.

Speak with a specialist to learn how you can grow with Birdeye. We are reachable at profiles@birdeye.com