Pep Boys Auto Parts & Service's cover image

This profile has not been claimed by the business owner or representative.

to update business information, get appointment requests, engage visitors with web chat, and more!

Pep Boys Auto Parts & Service

4.0

About this business

Location details

301 Rte 37 E, Gilford Park, NJ, 08753, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon7:30 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Tue7:30 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Wed7:30 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Thu7:30 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Fri7:30 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Sat7:30 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Sun9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
4.01,261 reviews
Select a rating
Nicole Marie Sweezy's profile image
Nicole Marie Sweezy 
8 years ago

Absolutely horrible my husband waited with two small children for an hour for them to do a full synthetic oil change they told him on the phone it would be $60 at which point using a coupon it would be after tax a little under 60 well lo and behold after the oil change is completed it was $80 that he tried talking to them they didn't want to hear it never again not only have they lost my business and my husband's business but I'm a hairdresser and I intend on telling every single person that comes into my salon over the next... read more

Michele White's profile image
Michele White 
8 years ago
Kathy Bibza's profile image
Kathy Bibza 
8 years ago
Aly Adams's profile image
Aly Adams 
8 years ago
Warren E. Barney's profile image
Warren E. Barney 
9 years ago
Rosario Cannizzaro Jr.'s profile image
Rosario Cannizzaro Jr. 
9 years ago

When it comes to my wheels and tires maintenance I come here,theyre always good to me here,thanx guys and gals @ pepboys 

Scott Striep's profile image
Scott Striep 
9 years ago
Gail Snyder's profile image
Gail Snyder 
9 years ago
Gina Marie's profile image
Gina Marie 
9 years ago

Frequently asked questions about Pep Boys Auto Parts & Service

How is Pep Boys Auto Parts & Service rated?

Pep Boys Auto Parts & Service has a 4 star rating with 1,261 reviews. 

When is Pep Boys Auto Parts & Service open?

Pep Boys Auto Parts & Service is closed now. It will open tomorrow at 7:30 a.m. 

Need help? Contact us.

Speak with a specialist to learn how you can grow with Birdeye. We are reachable at profiles@birdeye.com