John M Trupiano Md Pc's cover image

This profile has not been claimed by the business owner or representative.

to update business information, get appointment requests, engage visitors with web chat, and more!

John M Trupiano Md Pc

4.7

About this business

Location details

6700 N Rochester Rd, Ste 214, Rochester Hills, MI, 48306, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Tue9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Wed9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Thu9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Fri9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
SatClosed
SunClosed
4.7148 reviews
Select a rating
Erika Baker's profile image
Erika Baker 
a month ago

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ I am incredibly impressed with my experience with Dr. Trupiano. My surgery was performed in August 2023, and I could not be happier with the results—as my fiancé puts it, Dr. Trupiano is truly the "Michelangelo" of breast augmentation. It is clear that Dr. Trupiano is a perfectionist, and that level of precision shows in the final outcome. Even now, years later, the results look fantastic. Beyond the surgical skill, the entire experience was seamless. The office is beautiful, the location is convenient, and the staff m... read more

Abir Danial's profile image
Abir Danial 
a month ago

Dr. Trupiano is truly an amazing artist and a miracle worker. To say that I’m thrilled to have chosen him as my surgeon is an understatement. My experience was smooth from start to finish and he made me feel at ease with the ongoing follow ups because he truly cares about his patients. The results have exceeded every expectation I had. Not only do I love how I look, but I feel like I’ve gained a level of confidence I never thought possible. Every time I look in the mirror, I’m reminded of the incredible skill, artistry, and ... read more

Melissa Adamo's profile image
Melissa Adamo 
6 months ago

Dr Trupiano was an incredible doctor to work with. From start to finish he was caring, clear, answered all my questions, provided thorough explanations, made me feel safe and cared for. Post surgery, there was nothing left to question or feel uncertain about. Dr Trupiano is a skilled surgeon and I am THRILLED with his work. I would HIGHLY recommend him and I will absolutely go back to him in the future. 

Monica Hendrick's profile image
Monica Hendrick 
6 months ago

Highly recommend Dr. Trupiano. I initially only had a consultation for a tummy tuck but decided to go back for a second consultation for a mommy makeover after seeing how confident he was in his work. I appreciated how clear he was about what to expect with the procedure and recovery process. His staff was kind and always made me feel comfortable. At my follow up appointments, they went above and beyond to ensure I was healing well and happy with my results. I also had a great experience with the staff at the surgery center.... read more

Ella Cohen's profile image
Ella Cohen 
7 months ago

Getting my BA with Dr. Trupiano was a great experience. He is extremely professional and has great bedside manner. I felt very comfortable throughout the whole process. His coordinator Kristy is equally as warm and responsive. She even responded to a text I sent to her when their office was already closed which I was impressed by. Everything went so smoothly, and I truly felt well cared for. Thank you! 

Frequently asked questions about John M Trupiano Md Pc

How is John M Trupiano Md Pc rated?

John M Trupiano Md Pc has a 4.7 star rating with 148 reviews. 

When is John M Trupiano Md Pc open?

John M Trupiano Md Pc is closed now. It will open at 9:00 a.m. 

Need help? Contact us.

Speak with a specialist to learn how you can grow with Birdeye. We are reachable at profiles@birdeye.com