Emilio Pucci's cover image

This profile has not been claimed by the business owner or representative.

to update business information, get appointment requests, engage visitors with web chat, and more!

Emilio Pucci

2.7

About this business

Location details

178 NE 39th St, Ste 100, Miami, FL, 33137, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon11:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Tue11:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Wed11:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Thu11:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Fri11:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Sat11:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Sun12:00 p.m. to 6:00 p.m.
2.732 reviews
Select a rating
Swey Patel's profile image
Swey Patel 
2 months ago

We went to the store specifically to purchase a Pucci set, but unfortunately, the experience was extremely disappointing from the moment we walked in. The staff gave off very uncomfortable vibes and were incredibly unhelpful. We’re not sure if they assumed we were too young to make a purchase, but the way we were treated was incredibly rude, dismissive, and unprofessional. What made it even more ironic was that while we were taking a picture of a top, a worker yelled at us, saying, “We don’t allow pictures.” Yet, another cus... read more

Erika Pepen's profile image
Erika Pepen 
3 months ago

Mi experiencia en la tienda Pucci de Miami fue muy decepcionante. Fui a solicitar un cambio de una falda y, desde el primer momento, el trato de la gerente fue poco profesional y nada amable. En lugar de escuchar mi situación o intentar ayudar, su actitud fue arrogante y poco respetuosa. Incluso me dijo de forma despectiva que la tienda “no era un outlet”, cuando ese comentario no tenía nada que ver con el motivo de mi visita. Esperaba el nivel de servicio que corresponde a una marca de lujo, pero recibí todo lo contrario. E... read more

indhira pepen's profile image
indhira pepen 
3 months ago

I rarely leave negative reviews, but this experience deserves to be shared. On Friday, the boutique was extremely busy. During my visit, associates repeatedly took pieces out of my hands to show other customers, explaining they wanted to hang them back up. In the middle of the rush, the sales associate accidentally gave me the wrong size—two sizes larger than the one I had selected. He knew the garment was needed early the following morning for an event, so there was no opportunity to return and exchange it beforehand. I wor... read more

Maryuri Puentes's profile image
Maryuri Puentes 
3 months ago

Presencie un acto de poco tacto de parte de la manager, no tiene el léxico para dirigirse a la clientas, todo mal. No volvería 

Diarra Fall's profile image
Diarra Fall 
3 months ago

My fiancé and I had an extremely disappointing experience at the Pucci Miami boutique. As longtime Pucci customers, we expected the warm, welcoming service that reflects the brand’s heritage and luxury standards. Instead, we were met with rude remarks, dismissive attitudes, and an overall unprofessional demeanor from the sales associates. Luxury is about more than beautiful products—it’s about making clients feel valued and respected. Unfortunately, that was completely missing during our visit. Rather than creating an inviti... read more

Frequently asked questions about Emilio Pucci

How is Emilio Pucci rated?

Emilio Pucci has a 2.7 star rating with 32 reviews. 

When is Emilio Pucci open?

Emilio Pucci is open now. It will close at 8:00 p.m. 

Need help? Contact us.

Speak with a specialist to learn how you can grow with Birdeye. We are reachable at profiles@birdeye.com