East Tennessee Children's Hospital Emergency Room's cover image

This profile has not been claimed by the business owner or representative.

to update business information, get appointment requests, engage visitors with web chat, and more!

East Tennessee Children's Hospital Emergency Room

3.1

About this business

Location details

2018 Clinch Avenue, Knoxville, TN, 37916, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon12:00 a.m. to 11:59 p.m.
Tue12:00 a.m. to 11:59 p.m.
Wed12:00 a.m. to 11:59 p.m.
Thu12:00 a.m. to 11:59 p.m.
Fri12:00 a.m. to 11:59 p.m.
Sat12:00 a.m. to 11:59 p.m.
Sun12:00 a.m. to 11:59 p.m.
3.1122 reviews
Select a rating
Christina Martinez's profile image
Christina Martinez 
a month ago

They don't care about your children. All you hear is the staff laughing and having fun while your child is suffering. 

Gabrielle's profile image
Gabrielle 
3 months ago
Simple Guy's profile image
Simple Guy 
4 months ago

This is not an emergency room, this is one of the slowest response hospital front desk. They put us into the system very quickly but we are waiting for few hours to see a real doctor. Kids are getting hungry and sleepy but they are saying they are very busy to see us. The amount of patients very minimal but they are busy with something. 

Connie Andrew's profile image
Connie Andrew 
4 months ago
Emma Morton's profile image
Emma Morton 
6 months ago

It’s crazy the amount of lazy doctors in this establishment, a place for CHILDREN. 

Frequently asked questions about East Tennessee Children's Hospital Emergency Room

How is East Tennessee Children's Hospital Emergency Room rated?

East Tennessee Children's Hospital Emergency Room has a 3.1 star rating with 122 reviews. 

When is East Tennessee Children's Hospital Emergency Room open?

East Tennessee Children's Hospital Emergency Room is open now. It will close at 11:59 p.m. 

Need help? Contact us.

Speak with a specialist to learn how you can grow with Birdeye. We are reachable at profiles@birdeye.com