West Side Kids Dental's cover image

This profile has not been claimed by the business owner or representative.

to update business information, get appointment requests, engage visitors with web chat, and more!

West Side Kids Dental

4.9

About this business

Location details

41 W 72nd St #1B, Suite 1B, New York, NY, 10023, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Tue9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Wed9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Thu9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Fri9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
SatClosed
SunClosed
4.92,028 reviews
Select a rating
Ayaunna B.'s profile image
Ayaunna B. 
12 years ago

Dr. David Klein is the best. He makes me feel right at home. As someone who has experienced many dentist over the years (the horrible experiences I could tell you), he is tops. I never have questions because he takes his time to explain everything. I've already referred 2 people. 

Michael M.'s profile image
Michael M. 
12 years ago

I've been going to see Dr. Sacks for years. He's the best! 

Tamara G.'s profile image
Tamara G. 
12 years ago

Root canal is never fun but I'm happy that the tooth has been saved and the pain is gone. 

Jose Alberto G.'s profile image
Jose Alberto G. 
12 years ago

I'm always impressed by the warmth and friendly atmosphere I experience in all my visits to West End Dental Associates. The whole staff is very welcoming and the dentists are excellent professionals. I appreciate their dedication, have complete trust on their expertise, and feel very relaxed at their care. 

Jolly B.'s profile image
Jolly B. 
12 years ago

Great and quick 

Sara K.'s profile image
Sara K. 
12 years ago

As always, everyone is very friendly and efficient. I wouldn't go anywhere else for dental care. 

Anonymous's profile image
Anonymous 
12 years ago

My experience at West End Dental was great. Dr. Klein is very nice - he explains everything and answers all questions clearly. He quickly spot the problem and provides the appropriate fix. Highly recommend. 

Anonymous's profile image
Anonymous 
12 years ago

You all made going to the dentist a pleasant experience! Quick and easy. 

Michael M.'s profile image
Michael M. 
12 years ago

Everyone's afraid of root canal, and I'm no exception. I was pleasantly surprised. The doctor was fast, efficient, professional all the way. It really didn't hurt a bit, not even afterwards. The only discomfort was keeping my jaw open for so long. 

Frequently asked questions about West Side Kids Dental

How is West Side Kids Dental rated?

West Side Kids Dental has a 4.9 star rating with 2,028 reviews. 

When is West Side Kids Dental open?

West Side Kids Dental is closed now. It will open tomorrow at 9:00 a.m. 

Need help? Contact us.

Speak with a specialist to learn how you can grow with Birdeye. We are reachable at profiles@birdeye.com