Waffle House's cover image

This profile has not been claimed by the business owner or representative.

to update business information, get appointment requests, engage visitors with web chat, and more!

Waffle House

4.1

About this business

Location details

3500 Apalachee Pkwy, Tallahassee, FL 32311, Tallahassee, FL, 32311, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon12:00 a.m. to Midnight
Tue12:00 a.m. to Midnight
Wed12:00 a.m. to Midnight
Thu12:00 a.m. to Midnight
Fri12:00 a.m. to Midnight
Sat12:00 a.m. to Midnight
Sun12:00 a.m. to Midnight
4.11,112 reviews
Select a rating
Sabrina Bradley's profile image
Sabrina Bradley 
2 weeks ago

The food was good. Service was fast and staff was nice. 

David Hill's profile image
David Hill 
a month ago
anne miller's profile image
anne miller 
a month ago

hunter was a dear 

Lydia Berkeley's profile image
Lydia Berkeley 
a month ago

2 scrambled eggs for $6.00. Crazy! 

Tony Adams's profile image
Tony Adams 
a month ago

This is the REALEST WAFFLE HOUSE ON THE PLANET!!!! This crew is the liveliest crew EVER! They argue sometime yes, but what real functioning family doesn’t? The cook maintains balance and order and still gets orders out quickly. What ever people say in the other reviews about the server is wrong. She really cares about her customers and works hard to keep her tables clean just gets a little sidetracked but the core is THEY CARE! Every time I come in people give this crew a run for their money!!! They always DELIVER! Not bad e... read more

Frequently asked questions about Waffle House

How is Waffle House rated?

Waffle House has a 4.1 star rating with 1,112 reviews. 

When is Waffle House open?

Waffle House is open now. It will close tomorrow at 12:00 a.m. 

Need help? Contact us.

Speak with a specialist to learn how you can grow with Birdeye. We are reachable at profiles@birdeye.com