Sharp Edge Painting's cover image

This profile has not been claimed by the business owner or representative.

to update business information, get appointment requests, engage visitors with web chat, and more!

Sharp Edge Painting

5.0

About this business

Location details

1415 Foxwood Dr, Hermitage, PA, 16148, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon9:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Tue9:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Wed9:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Thu9:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Fri9:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Sat9:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Sun9:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
5.055 reviews
Select a rating
Amanda Palumbo's profile image
Amanda Palumbo 
a week ago

Very professional. Started on time and finished at date quoted. Interior painting is perfect. Clean up exceptional! 

MB's profile image
MB 
a month ago

TJ did a superb job! In addition to the painting coming out very nicely, he is prompt, responsive and courteous. TJ and Brandee are a great team. Brandee always responded to messages right away. I am very happy with my overall experience. I highly recommend them. 

Joe Vukson's profile image
Joe Vukson 
2 months ago

Great Job!!! On time, neat, professional, great price. We will call no one else in the future… 

Kyle Montgomery's profile image
Kyle Montgomery 
3 months ago

I cannot recommend TJ enough for any and all painting projects. TJ gave my new home an entire transformation, and he did a beautiful job. I purchased a new home (2,750 sq foot) and every inch was covered in wallpaper -- TJ removed all wallpaper, prepped the walls, and painted everything. The work was spectacular, he was on time every single day, and he was a great person to be around at the house. Phenomenal! 

Marcus Fleck's profile image
Marcus Fleck 
11 months ago

Very professional, on time, good pricing and high quality work! Will book with them again! 

Frequently asked questions about Sharp Edge Painting

How is Sharp Edge Painting rated?

Sharp Edge Painting has a 5 star rating with 55 reviews. 

When is Sharp Edge Painting open?

Sharp Edge Painting is closed now. It will open tomorrow at 9:00 a.m. 

Need help? Contact us.

Speak with a specialist to learn how you can grow with Birdeye. We are reachable at profiles@birdeye.com