Sally Beauty's cover image

This profile has not been claimed by the business owner or representative.

to update business information, get appointment requests, engage visitors with web chat, and more!

Sally Beauty

4.6

About this business

Location details

1380 MN-15 Ste B, Ste b, Hutchinson, MN, 55350, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon9:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Tue9:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Wed9:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Thu9:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Fri9:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Sat9:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Sun11:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
4.625 reviews
Select a rating
Sara Burton's profile image
Sara Burton 
2 months ago
Dale Dahlke - Helmbrecht's profile image
Dale Dahlke - Helmbrecht 
a year ago

Only put one star in order to post a review. Today was into the store. And I was just amazed at the entire situation. 1) I had an online order to pick up. (Which I have done many times) I received a confirmation email it was ready. When I got to the store the girl working didn’t even know they had online orders. Mind you it was very obvious this employee was under an opiate influence. 2) After she realized there was online orders I still had to go get my own order. 3 At which point a second employee Faith came out and was ex... read more

Dale Helmbrecht's profile image
Dale Helmbrecht 
a year ago

Only put one star in order to post a review. Today was into the store. And I was just amazed at the entire situation. 1) I had an online order to pick up. (Which I have done many times) I received a confirmation email it was ready. When I got to the store the girl working didn’t even know they had online orders. Mind you it was very obvious this employee was under an opiate influence. 2) After she realized there was online orders I still had to go get my own order. 3 At which point a second employee Faith came out and was ex... read more

Faith Anne May's profile image
Faith Anne May 
2 years ago

The people there are amazing and always so kind 

Anonymous's profile image
Anonymous 
2 years ago

The people there are amazing and always so kind 

Frequently asked questions about Sally Beauty

How is Sally Beauty rated?

Sally Beauty has a 4.6 star rating with 25 reviews. 

When is Sally Beauty open?

Sally Beauty is closed now. It will open at 11:00 a.m. 

Need help? Contact us.

Speak with a specialist to learn how you can grow with Birdeye. We are reachable at profiles@birdeye.com