Providence Transitional Care Center's cover image

This profile has not been claimed by the business owner or representative.

to update business information, get appointment requests, engage visitors with web chat, and more!

Providence Transitional Care Center

4.3

About this business

Location details

910 Compassion Cir, Anchorage, AK, 99504, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon7:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Tue7:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Wed7:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Thu7:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Fri7:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Sat9:30 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Sun9:30 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
4.34 reviews
Select a rating
Jacqui. Blue's profile image
Jacqui. Blue 
a year ago
Jerry Susook's profile image
Jerry Susook 
2 years ago

Great 

Jim Gove's profile image
Jim Gove 
2 years ago

A beautiful setting with the Chugach front range as a backdrop. 

junk mail's profile image
junk mail 
3 years ago

My mom was placed here & I'm out of the area, its horrible trying to make contact with a nurse or attending doctor to have any concerns or questions addressed. 

Frequently asked questions about Providence Transitional Care Center

How is Providence Transitional Care Center rated?

Providence Transitional Care Center has a 4.3 star rating with 4 reviews. 

When is Providence Transitional Care Center open?

Providence Transitional Care Center is open now. It will close at 9:00 p.m. 

Need help? Contact us.

Speak with a specialist to learn how you can grow with Birdeye. We are reachable at profiles@birdeye.com