Northern Lakes Dental's cover image

This profile has not been claimed by the business owner or representative.

to update business information, get appointment requests, engage visitors with web chat, and more!

Northern Lakes Dental

4.9

About this business

Location details

60 Champlain St, North Bay, ON, P1B 7M4, Canada

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Tue8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Wed8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Thu8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
FriClosed
SatClosed
SunClosed
4.9118 reviews
Select a rating
Danielle Brown's profile image
Danielle Brown 
a week ago
Nancy's profile image
Nancy 
3 weeks ago

Northern Lakes Dental is by far the most impressive and knowledgeable dental office I've ever gone to. Dr Cat and her team are kind, considerate and patient in every aspect. I have a terrible fear of sitting in the dentist chair for any type of procedure (and I have had many procedures during my adulthood), but the staff at Northern Lakes Dental have always been patient and understanding. I'm also quite impressed with their state of the art instruments. Each time I come to the office, the entire staff have smiles on their fa... read more

Shane Bertrand's profile image
Shane Bertrand 
a month ago

This place amazing, the staff are incredible and super friendly. They help with anything you need and they do an amazing job. To the point they even call and check up on you. Honestly if you need a dentist I highly recommend them here. 

Marlene Wood's profile image
Marlene Wood 
a month ago

Dr Cat is amazing and caring. Special thank you to Nancy who has taught me so much about taking care of my teeth. As well to Lona for fitting me for a new retainer. Her high standard of perfection shows in her results. Thank to the whole team for making me feel so welcome. 

Andy Desjardins's profile image
Andy Desjardins 
a month ago

Frequently asked questions about Northern Lakes Dental

How is Northern Lakes Dental rated?

Northern Lakes Dental has a 4.9 star rating with 118 reviews. 

When is Northern Lakes Dental open?

Northern Lakes Dental is closed now. It will open on Monday at 8:00 a.m. 

Need help? Contact us.

Speak with a specialist to learn how you can grow with Birdeye. We are reachable at profiles@birdeye.com

Popular in North Bay, ON