Midvale Mining Cafe & Catering's cover image

This profile has not been claimed by the business owner or representative.

to update business information, get appointment requests, engage visitors with web chat, and more!

Midvale Mining Cafe & Catering

4.3

About this business

Location details

390 W 7200 S, Midvale, UT, 84047, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon06:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Tue06:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Wed06:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Thu06:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Fri06:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Sat06:00 a.m. to 10:00 p.m.
Sun06:00 a.m. to 10:00 p.m.
4.33,922 reviews
Select a rating
Craig Christiansen's profile image
Craig Christiansen 
a week ago

Good food, tad expensive 

Andrew Ingram's profile image
Andrew Ingram 
2 weeks ago
Herm Ruseler's profile image
Herm Ruseler 
2 weeks ago

With so many restaurants slowly disappearing, we still have Midvale mining. It is for me a bit of nostalgia along with great food great service and great feelings. We are slowly losing these type of restaurants i.e. coachman‘s, Bill and Nadas , The Olympian and lambs just to name a few. I hope you stay around for a while. 

Partyboom's profile image
Partyboom 
2 weeks ago

Really nice diner on 7200 south, delicious breakfast options and the staff is wonderful. Will definitely be returning for breakfast every once in a while, the pancakes were excellent. Not too expensive, and the food came to our table quick even with how busy the place was. Really lovely experience. 

Nick Kader's profile image
Nick Kader 
4 weeks ago

The pancakes were really delicious... not to mention HUGE! The fill the whole plate and they've got to be 3/4" thick. The eggs were done right and the biscuits were warm and fluffy... the way they should be. On the down side, however, were the gravys on the biscuits and the chicken fried steak. They weren't the same and more importantly, neither was country sausage gravy... the gold standard of both dishes. I likely would've eaten more than just a couple bites of each had the gravy been mage correctly. It's really not a comp... read more

Frequently asked questions about Midvale Mining Cafe & Catering

How is Midvale Mining Cafe & Catering rated?

Midvale Mining Cafe & Catering has a 4.3 star rating with 3,922 reviews. 

When is Midvale Mining Cafe & Catering open?

Midvale Mining Cafe & Catering is open now. It will close at 9:00 p.m. 

Need help? Contact us.

Speak with a specialist to learn how you can grow with Birdeye. We are reachable at profiles@birdeye.com