LagayaRhose Floral Designs's cover image

This profile has not been claimed by the business owner or representative.

to update business information, get appointment requests, engage visitors with web chat, and more!

LagayaRhose Floral Designs

5.0

About this business

Location details

NW 72nd St, Oklahoma City, OK, 73132, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Tue8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Wed8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Thu8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Fri8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
SatClosed
SunClosed
5.0363 reviews
Select a rating
Pam Crooks's profile image
Pam Crooks 
3 days ago

I needed to send flowers to a friend several states away, but LagayaRhose was as easy to work with as if they were right next store to me. The person who helped me was super friendly, bubbly, and texted me updates, even sending me a picture of the final result. She arranged the flowers and delivered them within only a few hours. The flowers were gorgeous, their colors really popped, and I couldn't be happier! Highly recommend. 

Randy Geries's profile image
Randy Geries 
4 days ago

Great floral experience. They were so easy to work with and they took time to make sure that I understood exactly what I was ordering. After the arrangement was made I was sent a photo to see what was made. Exceeded my expectations. Very pleased …Thanks so much! 

Stephen Geries's profile image
Stephen Geries 
5 days ago

Exceptional. I called and spoke with the florist on Sunday at approximately 1pm. I needed a funeral spray for a funeral. The florist was extremely kind and responsive. She asked about budget, flowers, colors and size and made an excellent suggestion. Then she texted me a photo of previous work. I made some minor revisions and the florist agreed. She said that she would have it done in time to be at the funeral home by 1pm the next day and that she would send a photo of the spray when it was completed. SHE SAID WHAT SHE WAS G... read more

Ribbon Johnston's profile image
Ribbon Johnston 
a week ago

Absolutely top-notch customer service! They go the extra mile with an exceptional level of care, and their work is beautiful. You can tell they truly take pride in what they do. Highly recommend! Thank you. 

Derek Hawkins's profile image
Derek Hawkins 
3 weeks ago

I called to order same day delivery to my wife at work. From when I called, they arranged and delivered the flowers within 2 hours. Great service! 

Frequently asked questions about LagayaRhose Floral Designs

How is LagayaRhose Floral Designs rated?

LagayaRhose Floral Designs has a 5 star rating with 363 reviews. 

When is LagayaRhose Floral Designs open?

LagayaRhose Floral Designs is closed now. It will open at 8:00 a.m. 

Need help? Contact us.

Speak with a specialist to learn how you can grow with Birdeye. We are reachable at profiles@birdeye.com