John English Real Estate, Coldwell Banker Intown's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

John English Real Estate, Coldwell Banker Intown

4.7

About this business

Location details

621 North Avenue NE C-50, Atlanta, GA, 30308, United States

Get directions
4.713 reviews
Select a rating
Cynthia Roberts's profile image
Cynthia Roberts 
5 months ago

If you want an agent who truly gets results, give John English five minutes of your time. That’s all it took for me to see why he consistently earns five‑star reviews. After speaking with several agents and listing my home twice with no success, John was the only one who arrived with a written, strategic plan to sell my home in a stalled market. His understanding of the Atlanta market was invaluable. He monitored shifts in buyer activity, explained his strategy clearly, and used the latest technology and social media tools ... read more

Theo Fischer's profile image
Theo Fischer 
2 years ago

Johnny is very professional and knowledgeable. He is the proactive expert we needed to sell our special property. It was a pleasure working with him and we highly recommend him. 

Jason A. Dannenberg's profile image
Jason A. Dannenberg 
4 years ago

It was a pleasure having Johnny as our real estate agent! He did a great job finding us the right house! Johnny is very down to earth, and helped us negotiate the best deal. He wants the best for his clients. I will recommend him to all of our friends. 

Jeri G's profile image
Jeri G 
4 years ago

John is an excellent real estate agent. He is personable, persistent, and FUN. He helped me stay focused on what I wanted and needed and was an excellent resource for all of my questions and concerns. John is an experienced, professional sales person and an aggressive negotiator as well. He is realistic about pricing, whether buying or selling. He helped me with the buying process over a year ago and I plan to utilize his services regarding buying and selling again. He gets the job done while cracking jokes and keeping me... read more

Rita R. Dannenberg's profile image
Rita R. Dannenberg 
4 years ago

It took us a long time to buy a suitable home for us. We are so picky....Johnny spent hours showing us properties and discussed each property that we saw. He is so patient, full of compassion and understanding. We bought quite a few properties in the past, but we always had issues with the realtor, we were not fully satisfied. But Johnny got us the right property within our budget and what we were looking for... His execution is perfect!.. from showing the Properties to making the offer and closing. He is "one in a million... read more

Frequently asked questions about John English Real Estate, Coldwell Banker Intown

How is John English Real Estate, Coldwell Banker Intown rated?

John English Real Estate, Coldwell Banker Intown has a 4.7 star rating with 13 reviews. 

When is John English Real Estate, Coldwell Banker Intown open?

John English Real Estate, Coldwell Banker Intown is open now. It is open 24/7. 

Need help? Contact us.

Speak with a specialist to learn how you can grow with Birdeye. We are reachable at profiles@birdeye.com