Half Shell Oyster House's cover image

This profile has not been claimed by the business owner or representative.

to update business information, get appointment requests, engage visitors with web chat, and more!

Half Shell Oyster House

4.6

About this business

Location details

2500 13th St #1, Gulfport, MS, 39501, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Tue9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Wed9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Thu9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Fri9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
SatClosed
SunClosed
4.65,847 reviews
Select a rating
Danielle Cameron's profile image
Danielle Cameron 
8 years ago

This restaurant is superb! The food and wait staff are absolutely amazing! My family and I are were treated wonderfully through the whole time of being there! I will definitely be going back in the future, seeing as though that was my first time to go! Two thumbs up! 

Tracey Todd Hodges's profile image
Tracey Todd Hodges 
8 years ago
Jessi Bouder Beckman's profile image
Jessi Bouder Beckman 
8 years ago
Sindie Baptista's profile image
Sindie Baptista 
8 years ago
Cheryl Felts Oller's profile image
Cheryl Felts Oller 
8 years ago

Absolutely the best meal we had all week. Fresh, wonderful seasonings and very pleasing to the palate. 

Kasie Varney Herndon's profile image
Kasie Varney Herndon 
8 years ago

Fantastic food and service!!! Would love if there was one closer to me! 

Gabby Cordova's profile image
Gabby Cordova 
8 years ago
Noal Rivers's profile image
Noal Rivers 
8 years ago

I had a great Birthday lunch today. It was great service! 

Cedrick Lloyd's profile image
Cedrick Lloyd 
8 years ago

Frequently asked questions about Half Shell Oyster House

How is Half Shell Oyster House rated?

Half Shell Oyster House has a 4.6 star rating with 5,847 reviews. 

When is Half Shell Oyster House open?

Half Shell Oyster House is closed now. It will open on Monday at 9:00 a.m. 

Need help? Contact us.

Speak with a specialist to learn how you can grow with Birdeye. We are reachable at profiles@birdeye.com