Batemans Bay Cycles's cover image

This profile has not been claimed by the business owner or representative.

to update business information, get appointment requests, engage visitors with web chat, and more!

Batemans Bay Cycles

4.6

About this business

Location details

Unit B/23B Vesper St, Batemans Bay, NSW, 2536, Australia

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Tue9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Wed9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Thu9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Fri9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Sat9:00 a.m. to 3:00 p.m.
Sun10:00 a.m. to 2:00 p.m.
4.676 reviews
Select a rating
Amelia Alexander's profile image
Amelia Alexander 
4 days ago

Broke a shifter at a gravel event this weekend and Vicky and Kate went above and beyond to try to fix my bike. Then when that wasn’t possible, they swapped all my gear onto a loaner, including my race number, got my measurements off my bike and set up the loaner to match. All of this late on Saturday, after the shop shut, and after being out on course all day!! What a bunch of total legends!! 

Shane Loveridge's profile image
Shane Loveridge 
4 weeks ago

Couldn’t recommend Batemans Bay Cycles enough. They were great, helped me out as I was passing through town, and managed to fix my bike in a timely fashion. Thank you! 

Mark Bernard's profile image
Mark Bernard 
4 months ago

Dropped in on a Sunday afternoon after a crash had broken the gears on the little man’s bike. The ladies were super helpful trying to find replacement parts. When that didn’t work, they had the bike looked at and locked into a suitable gear so he could keep riding, and put new grips on. We were back out on the trails the next day! I’ve also hired e-bikes a couple of times from the now too and always had a great experience. Friendly team and always helpful! 

Jim Caldwell's profile image
Jim Caldwell 
6 months ago

Ray and Belle were extremely helpful and accommodating. The repair job was completed on the day I dropped the bike in at a very reasonable price. Thank you. 

Allen Kelley's profile image
Allen Kelley 
7 months ago

Very fair price for an unexpected tube replacement on our way down the coast for a holiday. Fast and friendly service from Vicky and Rick - recommended! Easy parking off the main road too is always a plus. 

Frequently asked questions about Batemans Bay Cycles

How is Batemans Bay Cycles rated?

Batemans Bay Cycles has a 4.6 star rating with 76 reviews. 

When is Batemans Bay Cycles open?

Batemans Bay Cycles is closed now. It will open tomorrow at 9:00 a.m. 

Need help? Contact us.

Speak with a specialist to learn how you can grow with Birdeye. We are reachable at profiles@birdeye.com