Archbold Urgent Care Center's cover image

This profile has not been claimed by the business owner or representative.

to update business information, get appointment requests, engage visitors with web chat, and more!

Archbold Urgent Care Center

3.3

About this business

Location details

2705 E Pinetree Blvd, Thomasville, GA, 31792, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon8:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Tue8:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Wed8:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Thu8:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Fri8:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Sat9:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m.
Sun8:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m.
3.355 reviews
Select a rating
AE Baker's profile image
AE Baker 
a month ago

I was treated with respect and seen quickly. This must be one of the best Urgent Care Centers in the Area! Thank you for the continuity of care that you have provided me. I respect that with all of Archbold facilities. 

Bryan Burcham's profile image
Bryan Burcham 
a month ago

Had a bladder infection. Went to VA Clinic in Tallahassee and got a script. The script didn't do anything. Had a bad Saturday and stopped by Urgent Care. Got exam and another script. It's been 8 days and all is good. Thank you all at the Clinic!!!! That African American Doctor knows what he is doing!! 

Lisa Joyner's profile image
Lisa Joyner 
a month ago
AA's profile image
AA 
3 months ago

A few years back my review would’ve been negative because a few of the staff back then were rude but as of 2026 !!!!! Amazing staff. Dr. Ramsey has an amazing bedside manner. The nurses are kind and attentive. 

David Jackson's profile image
David Jackson 
4 months ago

No comment 

Frequently asked questions about Archbold Urgent Care Center

How is Archbold Urgent Care Center rated?

Archbold Urgent Care Center has a 3.3 star rating with 55 reviews. 

When is Archbold Urgent Care Center open?

Archbold Urgent Care Center is open now. It will close at 8:00 p.m. 

Need help? Contact us.

Speak with a specialist to learn how you can grow with Birdeye. We are reachable at profiles@birdeye.com