Waco Dental's cover image

This profile has not been claimed by the business owner or representative.

to update business information, get appointment requests, engage visitors with web chat, and more!

Waco Dental

4.9

About this business

Location details

2300 Columbus Ave, Waco, TX, 76701, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
MonClosed
Tue08:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m.
Wed08:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m.
Thu08:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m.
Fri08:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m.
SatClosed
SunClosed
4.9288 reviews
Select a rating
David Markle's profile image
David Markle 
a day ago

Great atmosphere and personalized treatment... 

Joey White's profile image
Joey White 
6 days ago

Dr Gehring is the best. He’s cared for our family’s needs for years. His new practice and staff were terrific. Trusted. Cutting edge. 

A Commons's profile image
A Commons 
3 weeks ago
Tranqulino Manchego's profile image
Tranqulino Manchego 
3 weeks ago

I had a great experience. I was not in any pain. I appreciate the dentist for going above and beyond. 

Shayla Reese's profile image
Shayla Reese 
3 weeks ago

They made me feel very comfortable in a situation that was not comfortable for me. He explained everything he was doing, wanted to do and even let me know he was going to explore other options so that I have the best outcome. Thanks for that! 

Frequently asked questions about Waco Dental

How is Waco Dental rated?

Waco Dental has a 4.9 star rating with 288 reviews. 

When is Waco Dental open?

Waco Dental is closed now. It will open tomorrow at 8:00 a.m. 

Need help? Contact us.

Speak with a specialist to learn how you can grow with Birdeye. We are reachable at profiles@birdeye.com