Sport Clips Haircuts of Elmhurst's cover image

This profile has not been claimed by the business owner or representative.

to update business information, get appointment requests, engage visitors with web chat, and more!

Sport Clips Haircuts of Elmhurst

4.6

About this business

Location details

692 W North Ave, Elmhurst, IL, 60126, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon9:00 a.m. to 7:00 p.m.
Tue9:00 a.m. to 7:00 p.m.
Wed9:00 a.m. to 7:00 p.m.
Thu9:00 a.m. to 7:00 p.m.
Fri9:00 a.m. to 7:00 p.m.
Sat9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Sun9:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m.
4.6277 reviews
Select a rating
Sherah Grose's profile image
Sherah Grose 
a month ago

Nicole is fantastic! My son has been going to her for years; she gives a great haircut, and is kind and professional. Highly recommend this Sport Clips location. 

chris skirmont's profile image
chris skirmont 
a month ago

I very much liked the store set up! Much nicer than the one I normally go to. Great haircut. I just wish she had payed a little much attention to detail because when I got home I noticed a bunch of hairs that didn't get cut by the shaver. 

Mark Hegberg's profile image
Mark Hegberg 
a month ago
Gustavo Aguilera's profile image
Gustavo Aguilera 
2 months ago

I come to this location regularly. I dont know what their process is here but on numerous occasions (at least 6 that I remember) I have been either bypassed for another customer, all of the sudden, wait time changes (mysteriously) and/or just experienced what seemed to be indifference to the fairness of the check-in process. That's the only reason I come to this location and use this company in the first place. The option to not have to make an appointment with someone who charges $50 for a quick cut. Ive always tipped, more... read more

Kurt Rosenbergh's profile image
Kurt Rosenbergh 
3 months ago

Frequently asked questions about Sport Clips Haircuts of Elmhurst

How is Sport Clips Haircuts of Elmhurst rated?

Sport Clips Haircuts of Elmhurst has a 4.6 star rating with 277 reviews. 

When is Sport Clips Haircuts of Elmhurst open?

Sport Clips Haircuts of Elmhurst is open now. It will close at 7:00 p.m. 

Need help? Contact us.

Speak with a specialist to learn how you can grow with Birdeye. We are reachable at profiles@birdeye.com