Residences at Fountainhead's cover image

This profile has not been claimed by the business owner or representative.

to update business information, get appointment requests, engage visitors with web chat, and more!

Residences at Fountainhead

3.9

About this business

Location details

2520 S Plaza Dr, Tempe, AZ, 85282, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Tue9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Wed9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Thu9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Fri9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Sat10:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
SunClosed
3.9398 reviews
Select a rating
Q Lorx's profile image
Q Lorx 
2 days ago

I wish I could give them ZERO stars! Honestly I don’t even know where to start, first off the leasing manager is very rude, mean, and unprofessional. I lived in a lot of different apartments and this by far is the worst I’ve EVER EXPERIENCED!! The management team sucks and on move out they will tack on a bunch of absurd fees (over $3,000) out of nowhere and force you to pay it even though I returned the apartment back the same way I got it. and if you don’t pay it they will send it to the credit bureaus. so it will report ne... read more

Micheal Farmer's profile image
Micheal Farmer 
3 weeks ago

I live at the foothills community however I need maintenance done on my unit and submitted a request almost 2 months ago. Sadly the only way to get managements attention is an explosive overreaction. 

Tomas Caballero's profile image
Tomas Caballero 
a month ago

The apartment complex is beautiful. The amenities are wonderful and the support staff has always been helpful and respectful. I specifically would like to call out Kyra Harvey for being extremely helpful during the move in process. I never had anyone respond so quickly to emails. This complex does utilize Parcel Pending lockers for packages, and that can be frustrating at times but MAA Fountainhead can't control couriers. 

Madison Smith's profile image
Madison Smith 
a month ago

Friendly staff- warm and welcoming. Beautiful pool, great area, very dog friendly. Great views in the fitness center 

Tranesse's profile image
Tranesse 
2 months ago

The tour was nice and the front desk was nice and great I love the apartment and the arena 

Frequently asked questions about Residences at Fountainhead

How is Residences at Fountainhead rated?

Residences at Fountainhead has a 3.9 star rating with 398 reviews. 

When is Residences at Fountainhead open?

Residences at Fountainhead is open now. It will close at 6:00 p.m. 

Need help? Contact us.

Speak with a specialist to learn how you can grow with Birdeye. We are reachable at profiles@birdeye.com