Pure Barre's cover image

This profile has not been claimed by the business owner or representative.

to update business information, get appointment requests, engage visitors with web chat, and more!

Pure Barre

4.9

About this business

Location details

5100 Old Bullard Rd Ste. A, Tyler, TX, 75703, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon5:30 a.m. to 7:30 p.m.
Tue6:00 a.m. to 7:30 p.m.
Wed5:30 a.m. to 7:30 p.m.
Thu6:00 a.m. to 6:30 p.m.
Fri5:30 a.m. to 1:00 p.m.
Sat8:30 a.m. to 11:00 a.m.
Sun1:30 p.m. to 4:00 p.m.
4.934 reviews
Select a rating
Olga Zapolska's profile image
Olga Zapolska 
a month ago

Great program with fantastic instructors! I highly recommend it to others. I started the membership in January of this year, and over the past eight months, I have noticed a significant improvement in my flexibility and strength. I absolutely love the program! Overall, I am extremely satisfied with the program, especially because of the incredible instructors. They make such a positive difference! 

Sarah DeGraffenried's profile image
Sarah DeGraffenried 
5 months ago

This place is amazing! Every instructor is so positive and encouraging. The classes are fun and really bring physical results - i feel and look so much stronger. Highly recommend! 

Cayleigh Rodriguez's profile image
Cayleigh Rodriguez 
6 months ago

Ive been a heavy weight lifter for 2.5 years and decoded i needed a change! Im so happy I tried this place! They were super sweet and helpful in making sure I was using the right forms and welcomed me like I had been going verses as a newbie. One class and I got a membership! So excited to see my growth here. 

Kaitlyn Jenkins's profile image
Kaitlyn Jenkins 
10 months ago

I’ve been attending Pure Barre for the last 12 weeks, and I can confidently say it’s one of the best full-body workouts I’ve ever experienced! Every class challenges me in a new way, helping me build strength, improve posture, and tone muscles I didn’t even know existed. The low-impact yet high-intensity movements keep my body engaged from start to finish, and the results speak for themselves, stronger, leaner, and more connected to my body than ever. My favorite classes are the Classic sessions. They strike the perfect bala... read more

Crystal Martin's profile image
Crystal Martin 
a year ago

Love this place! 

Frequently asked questions about Pure Barre

How is Pure Barre rated?

Pure Barre has a 4.9 star rating with 34 reviews. 

When is Pure Barre open?

Pure Barre is open now. It will close at 6:30 p.m. 

Need help? Contact us.

Speak with a specialist to learn how you can grow with Birdeye. We are reachable at profiles@birdeye.com