Panera Bread's cover image

This profile has not been claimed by the business owner or representative.

to update business information, get appointment requests, engage visitors with web chat, and more!

Panera Bread

3.9

About this business

Location details

1641 The Fairway, Jenkintown, PA 19046, Jenkintown, PA, 19046, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon7:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Tue7:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Wed7:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Thu7:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Fri7:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Sat7:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Sun7:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
3.9742 reviews
Select a rating
Michele Alexis's profile image
Michele Alexis 
13 years ago

You would think a place like this would use fresh fruit for smoothies instead of a liquid puree. 

Tara Morris's profile image
Tara Morris 
14 years ago

Great food and service. Love the Chicken Caesar Sandwhich and Iced Green Tea! 

Chelli B's profile image
Chelli B 
14 years ago

Love their iced green tea & pumpkin muffin!!! 

Beverly Spitalny Lister's profile image
Beverly Spitalny Lister 
14 years ago

New store. Everything looks great. 

Frequently asked questions about Panera Bread

How is Panera Bread rated?

Panera Bread has a 3.9 star rating with 742 reviews. 

When is Panera Bread open?

Panera Bread is open now. It will close at 9:00 p.m. 

Need help? Contact us.

Speak with a specialist to learn how you can grow with Birdeye. We are reachable at profiles@birdeye.com