Optumcare Medical Group_22032_rancho Santa Margarita's cover image

This profile has not been claimed by the business owner or representative.

to update business information, get appointment requests, engage visitors with web chat, and more!

Optumcare Medical Group_22032_rancho Santa Margarita

4.3

About this business

Location details

29873 Santa Margarita Pkwy, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA, 92688, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon8:00 a.m. to 1:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Tue8:00 a.m. to 1:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Wed8:00 a.m. to 1:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Thu8:00 a.m. to 1:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Fri8:00 a.m. to 1:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.
SatClosed
SunClosed
4.316 reviews
Select a rating
Arvind Patel's profile image
Arvind Patel 
2 months ago

Dr Faranak Ghazi is honest to her profession and take time with her patients to explain everything and help them understand. She is the Best !! She is Extremely excellent! 

steve bocardo's profile image
steve bocardo 
2 months ago

Dr. Lauren is an excellent doctor. Since Dr. Patel retired. I met Dr. Lauren, who will be my primary doctor. She is very good and a great listener. Shows she cares. 

Howard Walmsley's profile image
Howard Walmsley 
3 months ago

My experience with Optum as a VA community care provider has been extremely frustrating and disappointing. Communication is poor and inconsistent. I’ve had appointments scheduled without clear confirmation, including one that was set at a different office while I was actively on the phone with a representative. That appointment was later counted as a cancellation against me, even though I did not request or confirm it. Their scheduling process feels set up to work against the patient. They enforce a strict 24 hour no resched... read more

Ardy Farokhirad's profile image
Ardy Farokhirad 
3 months ago

I’m posting this review for Dr. Shaparak Kamarei. Dr. Kamarei is one of the best and most professional physicians I’ve ever met to date. She is caring and genuinely cares about you as a person—not as a number. I have shared positive feedback in the past, and I truly believe feedback is a gift. Had it not been for Dr. Kamarei, I would probably not be doing business with Optum, as there are other challenges within the organization that are beyond her control. However, as a physician, she has been tremendously phenomenal—both f... read more

Ramin Vala's profile image
Ramin Vala 
4 months ago

Frequently asked questions about Optumcare Medical Group_22032_rancho Santa Margarita

How is Optumcare Medical Group_22032_rancho Santa Margarita rated?

Optumcare Medical Group_22032_rancho Santa Margarita has a 4.3 star rating with 16 reviews. 

When is Optumcare Medical Group_22032_rancho Santa Margarita open?

Optumcare Medical Group_22032_rancho Santa Margarita is closed now. It will open at 8:00 a.m. 

Need help? Contact us.

Speak with a specialist to learn how you can grow with Birdeye. We are reachable at profiles@birdeye.com