Lauren Elreda, M.D.'s cover image

This profile has not been claimed by the business owner or representative.

to update business information, get appointment requests, engage visitors with web chat, and more!

Lauren Elreda, M.D.

4.9

About this business

Location details

56-45 Main St, Queens, NY, 11355, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Tue9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Wed9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Thu9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Fri9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
SatClosed
SunClosed
4.9128 reviews
Select a rating
Jia Lee's profile image
Jia Lee 
a week ago

She took excellent care of my mom. Even though she used an interpreter, she explained everything thoroughly and clearly, leaving no confusion. She was very knowledgeable, patient, and compassionate. She made sure my mom understood every step of her care and felt comfortable throughout the visit. We truly appreciate her outstanding care!!!💗💗 

Kerene Saunders's profile image
Kerene Saunders 
a week ago
Mary Katzman's profile image
Mary Katzman 
3 weeks ago
maria daulo's profile image
maria daulo 
4 weeks ago
Laura Chin's profile image
Laura Chin 
a month ago

Had my biannual checkup with Dr Lauren Elreda, my oncologist at NYPQ last week. It’s always pleasurable and easy to discuss my health, test results, medications and mental health with this wonderful, caring professional. I am treated with dignity as a human being and not just a number. I am very grateful she is my doctor. I have recommended get her to my family and friends. 

Frequently asked questions about Lauren Elreda, M.D.

How is Lauren Elreda, M.D. rated?

Lauren Elreda, M.D. has a 4.9 star rating with 128 reviews. 

When is Lauren Elreda, M.D. open?

Lauren Elreda, M.D. is open now. It will close at 6:00 p.m. 

Need help? Contact us.

Speak with a specialist to learn how you can grow with Birdeye. We are reachable at profiles@birdeye.com