Konjiki Ramen Markham's cover image

This profile has not been claimed by the business owner or representative.

to update business information, get appointment requests, engage visitors with web chat, and more!

Konjiki Ramen Markham

4.3

About this business

Location details

115 Times Ave Unit b2-b3, Markham, ON, L3T 0A2, Canada

Get directions
4.3407 reviews
Select a rating
Hugo Ning's profile image
Hugo Ning 
3 years ago

Sad the place seemed permanently closed, a new signage has been put up, it will become a sushi place. 

Daopu L's profile image
Daopu L 
3 years ago
Katherine Lui's profile image
Katherine Lui 
3 years ago

Confirming it’s temporarily closed for renovations. Sad because this has become my go-to ramen place since it opened here! Love their shio clam broth - it’s like a more intense and unami version of pho and with different noodles. Always very satisfying when I dine here. 

Alicia D.M.'s profile image
Alicia D.M. 
3 years ago

I was excited to try this place since it’s a Michelin star restaurant in Japan. Unfortunately it is not what I expected. The portions are quite small and the taste has nothing special to it. It’s not bad but I’ve had better ramen at other restaurants. Otherwise the service was great and our waiter was very friendly. 

ashley israeli's profile image
ashley israeli 
3 years ago

Frequently asked questions about Konjiki Ramen Markham

How is Konjiki Ramen Markham rated?

Konjiki Ramen Markham has a 4.3 star rating with 407 reviews. 

When is Konjiki Ramen Markham open?

Konjiki Ramen Markham is permanently closed. 

Need help? Contact us.

Speak with a specialist to learn how you can grow with Birdeye. We are reachable at profiles@birdeye.com