Japanese Autocare in Rancho Bernardo's cover image

This profile has not been claimed by the business owner or representative.

to update business information, get appointment requests, engage visitors with web chat, and more!

Japanese Autocare in Rancho Bernardo

4.9

About this business

Location details

11649 Iberia Pl, San Diego, CA, 92128, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Tue8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Wed8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Thu8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Fri8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
SatClosed
SunClosed
4.9147 reviews
Select a rating
Donna Wolfe's profile image
Donna Wolfe 
a week ago
Marcus Epstein's profile image
Marcus Epstein 
2 weeks ago

Sam and a mechanic came to my location as my WRX (needed work) had been garaged for 2+ years. Started right up. Took it. Fixed it. Got it smogged for me. Fantastic. What else is there to say. 

Anthony Coladonato's profile image
Anthony Coladonato 
3 weeks ago

They always do a great job of taking care of my Mazda. Quick, reliable and honest mechanics. Highly recommend! 

Carol McCotter's profile image
Carol McCotter 
a month ago
Kyle Shafer's profile image
Kyle Shafer 
2 months ago

Giving 2 stars because I've had good experiences with previous work, but after this latest experience I won't be coming back. I have a 2002 Subaru WRX, which is becoming harder to find people with knowledge to work on. Because of the age of the car, I wanted to start bringing it more to a shop that specializes in Japanese vehicles. I have brought my car here in the past at times and the work that was done was good. On 6/1/26, I called to see if I could bring my car in for a simple oil change and an overall inspection. After ... read more

Frequently asked questions about Japanese Autocare in Rancho Bernardo

How is Japanese Autocare in Rancho Bernardo rated?

Japanese Autocare in Rancho Bernardo has a 4.9 star rating with 147 reviews. 

When is Japanese Autocare in Rancho Bernardo open?

Japanese Autocare in Rancho Bernardo is open now. It will close at 5:00 p.m. 

Need help? Contact us.

Speak with a specialist to learn how you can grow with Birdeye. We are reachable at profiles@birdeye.com