Home Pros Renovation and Roofing's cover image

This profile has not been claimed by the business owner or representative.

to update business information, get appointment requests, engage visitors with web chat, and more!

Home Pros Renovation and Roofing

5.0

About this business

Location details

13601 Preston Rd suite W0523, Dallas, TX, 75240, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon9:00 a.m. to 7:00 p.m.
Tue9:00 a.m. to 7:00 p.m.
Wed9:00 a.m. to 7:00 p.m.
Thu9:00 a.m. to 7:00 p.m.
Fri9:00 a.m. to 7:00 p.m.
Sat9:00 a.m. to 7:00 p.m.
SunClosed
5.069 reviews
Select a rating
תומר בוקסר's profile image
תומר בוקסר 
3 weeks ago

They did a wonderful job. Had to replace a broken door with the frame, they came and left in two hours. They left the area cleaner and better looking than it was before. 

Tammy Gardner's profile image
Tammy Gardner 
9 months ago

Overall great job. 

Thomas Loving's profile image
Thomas Loving 
9 months ago

Easy to work with, clear communication and did the job as expected. 

Blaise's profile image
Blaise 
a year ago

Great service, amazing communication, handled everything for me so there was no misunderstandings with the work. 

derekrg1127's profile image
derekrg1127 
a year ago

Idan and his team did a terrific job repairing our home after a storm caused a tree to fall on our roof. He was communicative throughout the process and helped us navigate the insurance claim as well. I was very impressed with the work and would be happy to recommend them to a friend. 

Frequently asked questions about Home Pros Renovation and Roofing

How is Home Pros Renovation and Roofing rated?

Home Pros Renovation and Roofing has a 5 star rating with 69 reviews. 

When is Home Pros Renovation and Roofing open?

Home Pros Renovation and Roofing is closed now. It will open at 9:00 a.m. 

Need help? Contact us.

Speak with a specialist to learn how you can grow with Birdeye. We are reachable at profiles@birdeye.com