Harris & Sons Tree Specialists's cover image

This profile has not been claimed by the business owner or representative.

to update business information, get appointment requests, engage visitors with web chat, and more!

Harris & Sons Tree Specialists

4.8

About this business

Location details

11022 W Poinsettia Dr, Avondale, AZ, 85392, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon12:00 a.m. to Midnight
Tue12:00 a.m. to Midnight
Wed12:00 a.m. to Midnight
Thu12:00 a.m. to Midnight
Fri12:00 a.m. to Midnight
Sat12:00 a.m. to Midnight
Sun12:00 a.m. to Midnight
4.8319 reviews
Select a rating
Pamela Greene's profile image
Pamela Greene 
a week ago

They were very prompt, were you able to get the tree cut down and treat the sissoo stump. Once the tree was cut down they made sure to clean up everything. Have been very responsive anytime I've had to call. 

Klay Donaldson's profile image
Klay Donaldson 
2 weeks ago

Jason and Team at Axel got me and my family taken care of after the monsoon storms created some damage in the backyard. Jason was timely, engaged, and eager to get our backyard back in shape. Axel knows the science behind the greenery and helped us make informed decision on how to treat our backyard. Highly recommend! 

Natalie Y's profile image
Natalie Y 
a month ago

Great experience! They were reasonably priced and worked fast to get the job done. We had a 25ft tree in our side yard in a tight spot. They removed it in about 30 minutes and cleaned up everything afterwards. It's like the tree was never there! 

Susan Robustelli's profile image
Susan Robustelli 
a month ago

Wow are we impressed! Beautiful job at a great price! Had four very large trees removed. Crane was on time, workers were wonderful and very organized. The yard and street blown and cleaned, it’s spotless. Thank you Zack and Jeremy, it was a huge job, we were nervous, came out perfect! You guys rock!!! I would highly recommend you folks. 

Marcos Figgy's profile image
Marcos Figgy 
2 months ago

Do not shop anywhere else. Harris & Sons is THE way to go. Honest prices, great communication, and professional laborers. I had this 70+ ft eucalyptus tree in my backyard and they got it hauled away with stump removal in 3 hours. From start to finish, I was 100% satisfied. Even their clean up after the project left my yard looking better than before they arrived. You’re wasting your time with other companies. I tried to talk to 10+ other tree removal companies and wasted my time. Dont do the same. Go with Harris & Sons! 

Frequently asked questions about Harris & Sons Tree Specialists

How is Harris & Sons Tree Specialists rated?

Harris & Sons Tree Specialists has a 4.8 star rating with 319 reviews. 

When is Harris & Sons Tree Specialists open?

Harris & Sons Tree Specialists is open now. It will close tomorrow at 12:00 a.m. 

Need help? Contact us.

Speak with a specialist to learn how you can grow with Birdeye. We are reachable at profiles@birdeye.com