GARDENWORKS Coquitlam's cover image

This profile has not been claimed by the business owner or representative.

to update business information, get appointment requests, engage visitors with web chat, and more!

GARDENWORKS Coquitlam

4.4

About this business

Location details

2575 Barnet Hwy, Coquitlam, BC, V3E 1K9, Canada

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Tue9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Wed9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Thu9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Fri9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Sat9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Sun9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
4.4217 reviews
Select a rating
Chiu Kk's profile image
Chiu Kk 
6 days ago
Tamara Elina Artist's profile image
Tamara Elina Artist 
2 weeks ago

My Mum and I went to Gardenworks in Coquitlam, BC because she wanted to get some plants and green beans. It’s easy to get there driving, there’s a big parking lot, ride share, bike, walking or transit. The store is beautifully set up, different items for sale-decorative for home, ornaments, soaps, the fragrances of plants, some candles, natural room spray or perfumes, as you walk in is lovely in the store part. To us, it wasn’t overwhelming. I have bad allergies, but was fine. It’s a large store and good air flow because it’... read more

Tamara E. Artist's profile image
Tamara E. Artist 
2 weeks ago

My Mum and I went to Gardenworks in Coquitlam, BC because she wanted to get some plants and green beans. It’s easy to get there driving, there’s a big parking lot, ride share, bike, walking or transit. The store is beautifully set up, different items for sale-decorative for home, ornaments, soaps, the fragrances of plants, some candles, natural room spray or perfumes, as you walk in is lovely in the store part. To us, it wasn’t overwhelming. I have bad allergies, but was fine. It’s a large store and good air flow because it’... read more

Maria Son's profile image
Maria Son 
3 weeks ago
Doris Fox's profile image
Doris Fox 
4 weeks ago

Staff is very friendly and helpful. I purchased 3 small succulants for a midsize tabletop terrarium. Array of outdoor and indoor plants, pots and planters. Prices seem vary reasonable. I highly recommend Garden Works. 

Frequently asked questions about GARDENWORKS Coquitlam

How is GARDENWORKS Coquitlam rated?

GARDENWORKS Coquitlam has a 4.4 star rating with 217 reviews. 

When is GARDENWORKS Coquitlam open?

GARDENWORKS Coquitlam is open now. It will close at 6:00 p.m. 

Need help? Contact us.

Speak with a specialist to learn how you can grow with Birdeye. We are reachable at profiles@birdeye.com