Equipt Aquatics's cover image

This profile has not been claimed by the business owner or representative.

to update business information, get appointment requests, engage visitors with web chat, and more!

Equipt Aquatics

4.9

About this business

Location details

601 Chaparral Rd, Georgetown, TX, 78628, United States

Get directions
4.971 reviews
Select a rating
Christian Neitzey's profile image
Christian Neitzey 
a month ago

Stopped by my community pool today. Noticed pool guy doing excellent job scrubbing the pool. Great job. Pool is kept very nice. 

Blake Cloud's profile image
Blake Cloud 
a month ago

Great atmosphere, great group of people. Highly recommend 10 outa 10 service!! 

Clay Thomas's profile image
Clay Thomas 
4 months ago

Great experience! 

Ajay Dancy's profile image
Ajay Dancy 
4 months ago

Hi absolutely LOVE working with Ben! I swear he is the best pool vendor I have ever worked with. I can call him at any time of the day and he always answers and there to help get things done immediately. VERY RESPONSIVE! You can always count on Ben. All of my board members love working with him as well. HANDS DOWN, HE IS THE G.O.A.T! 

Dino's Dent Deception LLC's profile image
Dino's Dent Deception LLC 
5 months ago

Ben was outstanding at pool cleaning and pool tile repair. He was very knowledgeable at answering my questions explained everything I didn’t know about pools and maintaining them 

Frequently asked questions about Equipt Aquatics

How is Equipt Aquatics rated?

Equipt Aquatics has a 4.9 star rating with 71 reviews. 

When is Equipt Aquatics open?

Equipt Aquatics is open now. It is open 24/7. 

Need help? Contact us.

Speak with a specialist to learn how you can grow with Birdeye. We are reachable at profiles@birdeye.com