Elmwood by Marcon's cover image

This profile has not been claimed by the business owner or representative.

to update business information, get appointment requests, engage visitors with web chat, and more!

Elmwood by Marcon

1.9

About this business

Location details

567 Clarke Rd Suite 103, Coquitlam, BC, V3J 0K7, Canada

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon12:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Tue12:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Wed12:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Thu12:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.
FriClosed
Sat12:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Sun12:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.
1.918 reviews
Select a rating
R Tse's profile image
R Tse 
3 weeks ago

Horrible quality 

Essi G's profile image
Essi G 
a month ago

Horrible developer, will never buy a unit from them again. Look at reviews from 567 Clarke Rd. 

Steven Wickenheiser's profile image
Steven Wickenheiser 
3 months ago

Major mess up. Contractors hit a gas line. My house is in a danger zone. I can barely breathe.. but dont worry all those morning meetings have paid off. What happened to call before you dig? As a sub contractor for them. This is not surprising one of the worst company's to run jobs. Dont by marcon by polygon. 

Jo Li's profile image
Jo Li 
3 months ago

Worst company with horrible customer service. Nothing but issues in the units and building. They just walkaway from these issues. Nothing but lies from their management team 

Dori Es's profile image
Dori Es 
3 months ago

All one star reviews are true below. Do not buy from Marcon. Poor design and quality, they wont return calls and more issues start to show after a year 

Frequently asked questions about Elmwood by Marcon

How is Elmwood by Marcon rated?

Elmwood by Marcon has a 1.9 star rating with 18 reviews. 

When is Elmwood by Marcon open?

Elmwood by Marcon is open now. It will close at 5:00 p.m. 

Need help? Contact us.

Speak with a specialist to learn how you can grow with Birdeye. We are reachable at profiles@birdeye.com