Best Nails's cover image

This profile has not been claimed by the business owner or representative.

to update business information, get appointment requests, engage visitors with web chat, and more!

Best Nails

4.1

About this business

Location details

1070 US-1, York, ME, 03909, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Tue9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Wed9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Thu9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Fri9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Sat9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
SunClosed
4.1102 reviews
Select a rating
D Felts's profile image
D Felts 
3 weeks ago

Asked for coffin and got a super thick rectangle nail for 70$. Also it hurts? Going to go back and hopefully get it fixed …. 

Sophie Stephens's profile image
Sophie Stephens 
8 months ago

Have never had a bad experience here - always quick and friendly service! John is amazing! 

kelly Murphy's profile image
kelly Murphy 
8 months ago

The experience was great, thank you so much Andy 

Erika Pires's profile image
Erika Pires 
8 months ago

Decided to get a full set and pedicure while visiting family in York. Absolutely great experience! First impressions were great, nice big and clean salon and everyone was very nice and welcoming. I had Amy for a nail tech and she was absolutely wonderful. Top 3 pedicures I have ever had. I am 36 now and been regularly getting pedis since high school, all over the country and even other countries. The foot and leg massage was top notch, my feet feel as soft as a babies and my toes look so cute! My nails also look so good! Amy... read more

Renee Cook's profile image
Renee Cook 
8 months ago

Frequently asked questions about Best Nails

How is Best Nails rated?

Best Nails has a 4.1 star rating with 102 reviews. 

When is Best Nails open?

Best Nails is open now. It will close at 6:00 p.m. 

Need help? Contact us.

Speak with a specialist to learn how you can grow with Birdeye. We are reachable at profiles@birdeye.com