BeeperMD Urgent Care, 24/7 House Calls, Primary Care's cover image

This profile has not been claimed by the business owner or representative.

to update business information, get appointment requests, engage visitors with web chat, and more!

BeeperMD Urgent Care, 24/7 House Calls, Primary Care

3.7

About this business

Location details

21301 Powerline Rd #106, Boca Raton, FL, 33433, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon9:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Tue9:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Wed9:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Thu9:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Fri9:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Sat9:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Sun9:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
3.732 reviews
Select a rating
efy sal's profile image
efy sal 
3 days ago

Warning!!! Be aware! There office is outsourced to the Philippines so communication is very poor, customer service poor. The Philippino man said he wont call my insurance bec hold times are too long. They told us to call even though we provided all information upfront. Its our responsibility if not they will bill us as a no show. That's what they did so thanks for nothing but a bill. Waste of time go to real doctor if you can 

Isaac Bendrao's profile image
Isaac Bendrao 
a week ago

I would NEVER recommend BeeperMD after what we experienced today. We had an appointment for our sick child and had been waiting since 7:50 AM for a nurse to arrive. Instead of showing up, BeeperMD rescheduled us FOUR separate times throughout the day. Each time, we continued waiting because we were led to believe someone was still coming. We rearranged our entire day and stayed home with a sick child waiting for this service. Then, at 9:00 PM, after more than 13 HOURS of waiting, they called to tell us they were CANCELING th... read more

Lucia Carrera's profile image
Lucia Carrera 
a week ago

El personal es muy bueno y atento! Todos los procedimientos son rápidos y te hacen sentir muy cómodo 

Laura Tatiana McSweeney's profile image
Laura Tatiana McSweeney 
a week ago

I went last night. What a Fantastic Service!!! The girls at the front desk, the lovely lady doctor. I made them my primary doctors. Thank you so much. Human quality to the max!. 

rebecca gaze's profile image
rebecca gaze 
a week ago

Beeper MD was so helpful, kind and fast. Not to mention clean. Will come back for all of my urgent health needs. Could not recommend them more! 

Frequently asked questions about BeeperMD Urgent Care, 24/7 House Calls, Primary Care

How is BeeperMD Urgent Care, 24/7 House Calls, Primary Care rated?

BeeperMD Urgent Care, 24/7 House Calls, Primary Care has a 3.7 star rating with 32 reviews. 

When is BeeperMD Urgent Care, 24/7 House Calls, Primary Care open?

BeeperMD Urgent Care, 24/7 House Calls, Primary Care is open now. It will close at 9:00 p.m. 

Need help? Contact us.

Speak with a specialist to learn how you can grow with Birdeye. We are reachable at profiles@birdeye.com