Appleway Florist & Greenhouses's cover image

This profile has not been claimed by the business owner or representative.

to update business information, get appointment requests, engage visitors with web chat, and more!

Appleway Florist & Greenhouses

4.8

About this business

Location details

11006 E Sprague Ave, Spokane Valley, WA, 99206, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Tue9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Wed9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Thu9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Fri9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
SatClosed
SunClosed
4.8512 reviews
Select a rating
Shawn Pence's profile image
Shawn Pence 
2 weeks ago

They were awesome to work with even when I was in a different state. 

Andrew's profile image
Andrew 
3 weeks ago

We ordered boutonnieres for our wedding here and I'm so glad we did. Super friendly and helpful staff. We kind of just gave them an idea for our color palette and let them take creative control over the rest and they turned out so great! Very satisfied. 

Sharon Boggs's profile image
Sharon Boggs 
3 weeks ago

Great customer service and beautiful flowers! 

Brian C's profile image
Brian C 
3 weeks ago

I've ordered flowers from Appleway twice now. Even though they're across the country, I've experienced high quality and great communication with each interaction. 

Raquel Ramage's profile image
Raquel Ramage 
a month ago

First time customer. They did a beautiful arrangement and had it delivered same day. My friend was thrilled and so was I. Will definitely use again. 

Frequently asked questions about Appleway Florist & Greenhouses

How is Appleway Florist & Greenhouses rated?

Appleway Florist & Greenhouses has a 4.8 star rating with 512 reviews. 

When is Appleway Florist & Greenhouses open?

Appleway Florist & Greenhouses is closed now. It will open tomorrow at 9:00 a.m. 

Need help? Contact us.

Speak with a specialist to learn how you can grow with Birdeye. We are reachable at profiles@birdeye.com