Ace Hardware's cover image

This profile has not been claimed by the business owner or representative.

to update business information, get appointment requests, engage visitors with web chat, and more!

Ace Hardware

4.6

About this business

Location details

11655 Jones Rd, Houston, TX, 77070, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon7:30 a.m. to 7:00 p.m.
Tue7:30 a.m. to 7:00 p.m.
Wed7:30 a.m. to 7:00 p.m.
Thu7:30 a.m. to 7:00 p.m.
Fri7:30 a.m. to 7:00 p.m.
Sat8:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Sun10:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
4.61,706 reviews
Select a rating
Nick's profile image
Nick 
11 years ago

Do the bring your wife. They've planned for that. 

Chaitanya Kalapala's profile image
Chaitanya Kalapala 
14 years ago

Very courteous staff. All of em. 

Christine Davenport's profile image
Christine Davenport 
15 years ago

Shopping for your favorite country gal? Don't forget to go to the 'back porch' for good deals on jewelry and stuff for the house. 

Frequently asked questions about Ace Hardware

How is Ace Hardware rated?

Ace Hardware has a 4.6 star rating with 1,706 reviews. 

When is Ace Hardware open?

Ace Hardware is closed now. It will open at 8:00 a.m. 

Need help? Contact us.

Speak with a specialist to learn how you can grow with Birdeye. We are reachable at profiles@birdeye.com