Yummy Gyro Restaurant's cover image

This profile has not been claimed by the business owner or representative.

to update business information, get appointment requests, engage visitors with web chat, and more!

Yummy Gyro Restaurant

4.0

About this business

Location details

82 Main St, Port Washington, NY, 11050, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon11:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Tue11:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Wed11:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Thu11:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Fri11:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Sat11:00 a.m. to 9:30 p.m.
Sun11:00 a.m. to 9:30 p.m.
4.0223 reviews
Select a rating
Manny's profile image
Manny 
2 days ago
Rijo Pallavee's profile image
Rijo Pallavee 
a month ago
Rachel Gaynes's profile image
Rachel Gaynes 
2 months ago

Delicious food, wonderful service, cute interior. 

Tom Burg's profile image
Tom Burg 
3 months ago

The food is reliably excellent. But they need to fix their pickup times. They tell you 20 minutes, which almost always ends up 40+ minutes whether it's busy or (like last night) not busy at all. 

Summer D's profile image
Summer D 
4 months ago

Greek salad was browning , very little feta, cucumbers and tomatoes were in large slices, and no onions. Very disappointed.Something has changed at this place. This was a take out order. 

Frequently asked questions about Yummy Gyro Restaurant

How is Yummy Gyro Restaurant rated?

Yummy Gyro Restaurant has a 4 star rating with 223 reviews. 

When is Yummy Gyro Restaurant open?

Yummy Gyro Restaurant is open now. It will close at 9:30 p.m. 

Need help? Contact us.

Speak with a specialist to learn how you can grow with Birdeye. We are reachable at profiles@birdeye.com