Yard Dogs Lawn Care's cover image

This profile has not been claimed by the business owner or representative.

to update business information, get appointment requests, engage visitors with web chat, and more!

Yard Dogs Lawn Care

3.7

About this business

Location details

262 Cordero Dr, San Marcos, TX, 78666, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Tue9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Wed9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Thu9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Fri9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
SatClosed
SunClosed
3.73 reviews
Select a rating
CKE Edinger's profile image
CKE Edinger 
6 years ago

I'm often late to call after being out of town for too long. Michael, always responds and takes care of me by working me in with his regulars. 

Thomas and Tabitha Oyen's profile image
Thomas and Tabitha Oyen 
7 years ago

While mowing they blew out my window. They left and told me to F off. The ARE NOT insured or licensed. Horrible person admitted fault and didn't care.... 

Jennifer Lewis's profile image
Jennifer Lewis 
7 years ago

Frequently asked questions about Yard Dogs Lawn Care

How is Yard Dogs Lawn Care rated?

Yard Dogs Lawn Care has a 3.7 star rating with 3 reviews. 

When is Yard Dogs Lawn Care open?

Yard Dogs Lawn Care is closed now. It will open tomorrow at 9:00 a.m. 

Need help? Contact us.

Speak with a specialist to learn how you can grow with Birdeye. We are reachable at profiles@birdeye.com