Tung Shu MD's cover image

This profile has not been claimed by the business owner or representative.

to update business information, get appointment requests, engage visitors with web chat, and more!

Tung Shu MD

4.6

About this business

Location details

6400 Fannin St #2300, Houston, TX, 77030, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Tue9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Wed9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Thu9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Fri9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
SatClosed
SunClosed
4.639 reviews
Select a rating
ruben juarez's profile image
ruben juarez 
a month ago
lisa Hendon's profile image
lisa Hendon 
4 months ago
Scott Klein's profile image
Scott Klein 
4 months ago
Laura Conrad's profile image
Laura Conrad 
4 months ago

My father and my family absolutely think that Dr. Shu is outstanding. We travel to Houston from South Carolina to be treated by him. He has the most incredible staff, we love Monica, Carrie and Emily. 

Chuck Andrews's profile image
Chuck Andrews 
10 months ago

You'll be in sepsis before you get a return call. Maybe an effective doctor but it won't matter if you can't get treated. Yes, I speak from experience as a caretaker of one of his patients. 

Frequently asked questions about Tung Shu MD

How is Tung Shu MD rated?

Tung Shu MD has a 4.6 star rating with 39 reviews. 

When is Tung Shu MD open?

Tung Shu MD is closed now. It will open at 9:00 a.m. 

Need help? Contact us.

Speak with a specialist to learn how you can grow with Birdeye. We are reachable at profiles@birdeye.com