The Residences at Stevens Pond's cover image

This profile has not been claimed by the business owner or representative.

to update business information, get appointment requests, engage visitors with web chat, and more!

The Residences at Stevens Pond

3.1

About this business

Location details

1 Founders Way Saugus, Saugus, MA, 01906, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon10:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Tue10:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Wed10:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Thu10:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Fri10:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Sat10:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
SunClosed
3.1262 reviews
Select a rating
SORAIA OMETTO Assessoria e Consultoria Jurídica's profile image
SORAIA OMETTO Assessoria e Consultoria Jurídica 
2 weeks ago

Terrible experience with Stevens Pond. Their customer service is extremely poor, communication is unclear, and they show very little concern for their customers. They collected a deposit and, after agreeing to refund it, mailed the check to my former address. I informed them of the problem, but they have still not provided a solution, and I have not received my money. I do not recommend this property. 

Brayden Hosler's profile image
Brayden Hosler 
3 weeks ago

The place is amazing it has had everything we’ve wanted with the pool, gym, and basketball court amenities. Everyone seems very friendly and parking is never a struggle. Gina and Tammy have also been super helpful in the entire process of getting in here. 

Cindy Dicato's profile image
Cindy Dicato 
4 weeks ago

One of the worst rental places you could rent!!mold in the apartments maintenance was nonexistent rent is extremely high for a An outdated poorly maintained complex .. had to leave after 6 months it is deplorable. 

Daviana Urdaneta's profile image
Daviana Urdaneta 
a month ago

Honestly, living here has been the worst thing that has ever happened to my husband and me. When we moved in, the apartment was FILTHY—check the laundry area carefully; it’s the dirtiest spot in the apartment. Nothing was clean, not a single appliance. When they painted, they left paint drips all over the floor, and I had to clean it up myself. I asked them five times to fix my bathtub, but they just kept painting over it; to this day, it still hasn't been fixed. THE MANAGEMENT IS THE WORST; Tammy and Bianca are rude, nasty,... read more

Joseph Cresta's profile image
Joseph Cresta 
a month ago

office managers Tammy and Gina are excellent very professional any problem I have they take care of it immediately also maintenance is very well they respond quickly and they clean app every time after they're done we need more people like Tammy and Gina and their maintenance team 

Frequently asked questions about The Residences at Stevens Pond

How is The Residences at Stevens Pond rated?

The Residences at Stevens Pond has a 3.1 star rating with 262 reviews. 

When is The Residences at Stevens Pond open?

The Residences at Stevens Pond is open now. It will close at 6:00 p.m. 

Need help? Contact us.

Speak with a specialist to learn how you can grow with Birdeye. We are reachable at profiles@birdeye.com