The Law Office of Kristopher A. Alvarez's cover image

This profile has not been claimed by the business owner or representative.

to update business information, get appointment requests, engage visitors with web chat, and more!

The Law Office of Kristopher A. Alvarez

4.8

About this business

Location details

1603 W Alabama St, Houston, TX, 77006, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon8:30 a.m. to 5:30 p.m.
Tue8:30 a.m. to 5:30 p.m.
Wed8:30 a.m. to 5:30 p.m.
Thu8:30 a.m. to 5:30 p.m.
Fri8:30 a.m. to 5:30 p.m.
Sat9:00 a.m. to 12:30 p.m.
Sun9:00 a.m. to 12:30 p.m.
4.8117 reviews
Select a rating
Mariangel Medina's profile image
Mariangel Medina 
a month ago

Excelente servicio. Estoy muy agradecida por la eficiencia, profesionalismo y dedicación con la que manejaron mi caso. Gracias por defender nuestros derechos y acompañarnos durante todo el proceso. Los recomiendo ampliamente. 

Melissa Garcia's profile image
Melissa Garcia 
a month ago

Attorney Alvarez is super knowledgeable and helpful! He is very thorough and takes his time to explain everything. The lady at the front desk is also a sweetheart. I will continue to refer all my friends and family here. 

Veronika lopez's profile image
Veronika lopez 
2 months ago

Kristopher was super helpful and helped us settle a settlement that we had going on 

Randy Villanueva's profile image
Randy Villanueva 
2 months ago

Super pleased with my experience! The folks over there went above and beyond for me. Mr. Alvarez reached out frequently personally to make sure that I was comfortable with the whole process. I would recommend the Law Office of Kristopher Alvarez without hesitation!!!! 

Cesar Escamilla's profile image
Cesar Escamilla 
4 months ago

Kristopher Alvarez is great. This guy is honest and will shoot straight with you. He will not take advantage of you. If he tells you a price for his services, he never goes back on his word. You can't go wrong using this law firm. The staff responds quickly and is friendly. Highly recommend. 

Frequently asked questions about The Law Office of Kristopher A. Alvarez

How is The Law Office of Kristopher A. Alvarez rated?

The Law Office of Kristopher A. Alvarez has a 4.8 star rating with 117 reviews. 

When is The Law Office of Kristopher A. Alvarez open?

The Law Office of Kristopher A. Alvarez is closed now. It will open tomorrow at 9:00 a.m. 

Need help? Contact us.

Speak with a specialist to learn how you can grow with Birdeye. We are reachable at profiles@birdeye.com