The Country Cuts Salon's cover image

This profile has not been claimed by the business owner or representative.

to update business information, get appointment requests, engage visitors with web chat, and more!

The Country Cuts Salon

5.0

About this business

Location details

700 E 8th St, Hays, KS, 67601, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Tue9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Wed9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Thu9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Fri9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Sat9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
SunClosed
5.08 reviews
Select a rating
Shianne Newboles's profile image
Shianne Newboles 
4 months ago

Always very flexible with getting me in with my crazy schedule. The girls that work there are the sweetest! Always does an amazing job with my blonde hair and extensions! 

Kylon Kortum's profile image
Kylon Kortum 
4 months ago

Great service and super helpful! Always flexible with my schedule and great about getting me in. Great atmosphere. 

Jaiden Amack's profile image
Jaiden Amack 
4 months ago

I LOVE this salon! The girls there are so kind and so fun to talk to! They make the long days in the chair so much more enjoyable! 10/10!!!!! 

Hayley Newacheck's profile image
Hayley Newacheck 
4 months ago

I’ve never been disappointed with any service I’ve gotten done! 

Kearston Buffington's profile image
Kearston Buffington 
4 months ago

10/10 recommend! great place, lovely atmosphere and friendly gals! 

Frequently asked questions about The Country Cuts Salon

How is The Country Cuts Salon rated?

The Country Cuts Salon has a 5 star rating with 8 reviews. 

When is The Country Cuts Salon open?

The Country Cuts Salon is open now. It will close at 6:00 p.m. 

Need help? Contact us.

Speak with a specialist to learn how you can grow with Birdeye. We are reachable at profiles@birdeye.com