Sushi Ume's cover image

This profile has not been claimed by the business owner or representative.

to update business information, get appointment requests, engage visitors with web chat, and more!

Sushi Ume

4.6

About this business

Location details

28 Columbus Ave, Tuckahoe, NY, 10707, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon11:30 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Tue11:30 a.m. to 9:30 p.m.
Wed11:30 a.m. to 9:30 p.m.
Thu11:30 a.m. to 9:30 p.m.
Fri11:30 a.m. to 9:30 p.m.
Sat11:30 a.m. to 10:00 p.m.
Sun11:30 a.m. to 10:00 p.m.
4.6297 reviews
Select a rating
benjamin havrilak's profile image
benjamin havrilak 
4 days ago

Titi is so amazing and kind! 

Axel Mank's profile image
Axel Mank 
a week ago

Selten so gutes Sushi außerhalb Asien gegessen... 

Jay Hughes's profile image
Jay Hughes 
2 weeks ago
Derrick Rumley's profile image
Derrick Rumley 
2 weeks ago

I love the setting in this place. The lighting is cozy and made me wanna stay. Feels just like home. I'd recommend any and everything on the menu. 

Michael (Cheechmo)'s profile image
Michael (Cheechmo) 
4 weeks ago

Best sushi in westchester! 

Frequently asked questions about Sushi Ume

How is Sushi Ume rated?

Sushi Ume has a 4.6 star rating with 297 reviews. 

When is Sushi Ume open?

Sushi Ume is open now. It will close at 10:00 p.m. 

Need help? Contact us.

Speak with a specialist to learn how you can grow with Birdeye. We are reachable at profiles@birdeye.com