Spokane County Regional Solid Waste Valley Transfer Station's cover image

This profile has not been claimed by the business owner or representative.

to update business information, get appointment requests, engage visitors with web chat, and more!

Spokane County Regional Solid Waste Valley Transfer Station

4.4

About this business

Location details

3941 N Sullivan Rd, Spokane Valley, WA, 99216, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon7:30 a.m. to 4:00 p.m.
Tue7:30 a.m. to 4:00 p.m.
Wed7:30 a.m. to 4:00 p.m.
Thu7:30 a.m. to 4:00 p.m.
Fri7:30 a.m. to 4:00 p.m.
Sat8:30 a.m. to 4:00 p.m.
Sun8:30 a.m. to 4:00 p.m.
4.4174 reviews
Select a rating
Duane Barnhart's profile image
Duane Barnhart 
13 hours ago

Always courteous staff, & reminding ALWAYS to drop off batteries, paint & mercury bulbs. 

Punisher G's profile image
Punisher G 
a day ago
Shanon Rowell's profile image
Shanon Rowell 
2 weeks ago
Joshua Zwonitzer's profile image
Joshua Zwonitzer 
3 weeks ago

Very good set up, efficiently handles alot of traffic. Friendly staff. 

peter birchall's profile image
peter birchall 
a month ago

Frequently asked questions about Spokane County Regional Solid Waste Valley Transfer Station

How is Spokane County Regional Solid Waste Valley Transfer Station rated?

Spokane County Regional Solid Waste Valley Transfer Station has a 4.4 star rating with 174 reviews. 

When is Spokane County Regional Solid Waste Valley Transfer Station open?

Spokane County Regional Solid Waste Valley Transfer Station is closed now. It will open tomorrow at 7:30 a.m. 

Need help? Contact us.

Speak with a specialist to learn how you can grow with Birdeye. We are reachable at profiles@birdeye.com