Sinfonia Gulf Coast's cover image

This profile has not been claimed by the business owner or representative.

to update business information, get appointment requests, engage visitors with web chat, and more!

Sinfonia Gulf Coast

4.6

About this business

Location details

4608 Opa-Locka Ln Suite 100, Destin, FL, 32541, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Tue9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Wed9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Thu9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Fri9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
SatClosed
SunClosed
4.65 reviews
Select a rating
Chris Powell's profile image
Chris Powell 
a month ago

We went to the Jaws showing with the symphony performing the score live, and that part was absolutely incredible. We love the movie, and hearing the music played by a full symphony made the whole experience feel bigger and more intense. The musicians sounded amazing. There were a few downsides, though. The chairs were not comfortable at all, and they were packed so close together that I felt like a sardine with people on both sides. It was hard to move or get comfortable. Because all the seating was on one level, it was also... read more

P J's profile image
P J 
7 months ago

Great Gala event featuring Chakra Kan, 5 course delicious meal and silent and active auction. My first time attending one of their events and was thoroughly impressed! 

Tatiana's profile image
Tatiana 
2 years ago

Absolutely amazing experience! Every time we attend an event it is a top notch, from venue to service and of course all the musicians are so so talented. Thank you for amazing events that you brought to our town, we need more classy entertainment! ColdplayVSBeethoven still talked about a lot in our house. Movies are also a highlight of a year. Please more movies with orchestra next season! 

Gale Culling's profile image
Gale Culling 
3 years ago
Wonderful & Prosperous's profile image
Wonderful & Prosperous 
8 years ago

Beautiful 

Frequently asked questions about Sinfonia Gulf Coast

How is Sinfonia Gulf Coast rated?

Sinfonia Gulf Coast has a 4.6 star rating with 5 reviews. 

When is Sinfonia Gulf Coast open?

Sinfonia Gulf Coast is closed now. It will open at 9:00 a.m. 

Need help? Contact us.

Speak with a specialist to learn how you can grow with Birdeye. We are reachable at profiles@birdeye.com