Signal Diesel Injector Services's cover image

This profile has not been claimed by the business owner or representative.

to update business information, get appointment requests, engage visitors with web chat, and more!

Signal Diesel Injector Services

4.6

About this business

Location details

1795 E 28th St, Signal Hill, CA, 90755, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon9:00 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.
Tue9:00 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.
Wed9:00 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.
Thu9:00 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.
Fri9:00 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.
Sat9:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m.
SunClosed
4.611 reviews
Select a rating
det5150's profile image
det5150 
a day ago

I called looking for an injector leak-off kit, and by the time the call was finished, I had a full page of information on how to take care of my old truck, all explained in a way that a layman could easily understand. John went above and beyond to help someone he had just answered the phone for. You could tell right away the passion he has for his craft. It's rare these days to come across someone so knowledgeable who genuinely takes the time to help someone without expecting anything in return. Thanks again, John! I reall... read more

Gilberto Lopez's profile image
Gilberto Lopez 
4 months ago
greg nelson's profile image
greg nelson 
3 years ago

Their injectors outlast any Cummins Recon or other aftermarket injector I've ever used. And they have great prices! Highly recommend! 

James Gasper's profile image
James Gasper 
3 years ago

These guys took my $1,000 deposit to build custom N14 cummins injectors. They never built them and wouldn't return my deposit. 

Jack Howlett's profile image
Jack Howlett 
3 years ago

Best service in the nation 

Frequently asked questions about Signal Diesel Injector Services

How is Signal Diesel Injector Services rated?

Signal Diesel Injector Services has a 4.6 star rating with 11 reviews. 

When is Signal Diesel Injector Services open?

Signal Diesel Injector Services is closed now. It will open at 9:00 a.m. 

Need help? Contact us.

Speak with a specialist to learn how you can grow with Birdeye. We are reachable at profiles@birdeye.com