Shah Arun, MD's cover image

This profile has not been claimed by the business owner or representative.

to update business information, get appointment requests, engage visitors with web chat, and more!

Shah Arun, MD

2.5

About this business

Location details

300 Main St, Vestal, NY, 13850, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon8:00 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.
Tue8:00 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.
Wed8:00 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.
Thu8:00 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.
Fri8:00 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.
Sat8:00 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.
SunClosed
2.531 reviews
Select a rating
Tessa Kocak's profile image
Tessa Kocak 
3 weeks ago

The front staff is really great, and friendly. The care is not really great or friendly. I felt dumb every time I went. I guess I would describe it as condescending? I figured maybe my provider just wasn't my cup of tea. My brother had a great experience with another provider. Turns out that if your provider doesn't work you are stuck with them, as that is the "way the owners intended". It seems that mental health care is already stigmatized enough, and generally difficult to find, so it's really disappointing that the care ... read more

pat antal's profile image
pat antal 
a month ago

I haven't been to this practice in many years since I moved to SC. I appreciated his wife as my counselor but Dr Arun gave me such a bad reference for trying to get disability that I would rather he tell me to my FACE than doing what he did. I had severe anxiety & depression issues when I saw him & what he wrote to my lawyers office is something i will never forget which was at my lowest point when I saw him. I have come a long ways since I moved to myrtle beach SC & don't need any mental health or substance since I moved. I... read more

Tori Moyer's profile image
Tori Moyer 
2 months ago

I missed my appointment because I was in the hospital after trying to kill myself and Joy released me as their patient. 

Tom Barst's profile image
Tom Barst 
3 months ago

I have struggled with my mental health for many years. I can't say enough about this practice, it changed my life. I can’t say enough great things about this office! From the moment you walk in, the staff is welcoming, kind, and incredibly professional. The front desk team is always helpful and efficient, and the medical staff truly go above and beyond to make you feel comfortable and cared for. The doctor takes the time to listen, explain everything clearly, and never makes you feel rushed. It’s obvious they genuinely care ... read more

Jordan's profile image
Jordan 
4 months ago

Frequently asked questions about Shah Arun, MD

How is Shah Arun, MD rated?

Shah Arun, MD has a 2.5 star rating with 31 reviews. 

When is Shah Arun, MD open?

Shah Arun, MD is closed now. It will open tomorrow at 8:00 a.m. 

Need help? Contact us.

Speak with a specialist to learn how you can grow with Birdeye. We are reachable at profiles@birdeye.com