Sessums Law Group, P.A.'s cover image

This profile has not been claimed by the business owner or representative.

to update business information, get appointment requests, engage visitors with web chat, and more!

Sessums Law Group, P.A.

4.5

About this business

Location details

2212 Florida Ave S, Lakeland, FL, 33803, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Tue9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Wed9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Thu9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Fri9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
SatClosed
SunClosed
4.551 reviews
Select a rating
George Manooshian's profile image
George Manooshian 
a month ago

Mark knows the law and displays integrity while practicing it. He is super responsive. Amanda is also super responsive and knowledgeable. Both a pleasure to work with. 

Rhiannon Sutherlin's profile image
Rhiannon Sutherlin 
2 months ago

Brittany was nothing but amazing. Every question, answered and not always to benefit me, but just an honest answer. She is driven and determined to win each case. Would never want to have to work against her with the skills and attitude she brings to the table. I will forever be thankful for all she helped me with. The office staff is friendly, and the office itself is always clean. I know during times like these, law offices tend to make you feel anxious but with how nice everyone is and the overall atmosphere, I felt comfo... read more

Manuela Prudente's profile image
Manuela Prudente 
2 months ago

Brittany was my lawyer for my divorce process in 2026. She handled everything quickly and professionally. Working with her and Jill, paralegal, made me feel I was in good hands and could trust them. Their communication was clear in both phone calls and emails. I would recommend! 

Anginette Tolentino's profile image
Anginette Tolentino 
2 months ago

I scheduled a paid consultation with high expectations going into the process, but unfortunately my experience fell short. The consultation felt subpar. I was also informed that the retainer is nonrefundable, with additional monthly fees that accumulate separately into a bill. Given that structure, I expected a more thorough and informative consultation before making any decision to proceed. Overall, the service did not meet my expectations. 

Chris Jean's profile image
Chris Jean 
3 months ago

I hired Mr. Sessums for a civil lawsuit, and the entire experience was awful. He's also actively deleting my reviews! This is corrupt. At the foundation, Mr. Sessums cares more about penny pinching - every scheduled appointment, he was completely silent, waiting for me to ask questions! I was in an abusive situation and had no idea what to navigate, and how - and yet he did not lead anything, merely to take advantage of me and knew I didn't have any direction on the matter, and would go on and on for hours letting me ask que... read more

Frequently asked questions about Sessums Law Group, P.A.

How is Sessums Law Group, P.A. rated?

Sessums Law Group, P.A. has a 4.5 star rating with 51 reviews. 

When is Sessums Law Group, P.A. open?

Sessums Law Group, P.A. is closed now. It will open at 9:00 a.m. 

Need help? Contact us.

Speak with a specialist to learn how you can grow with Birdeye. We are reachable at profiles@birdeye.com