S & P Rug & Carpet Cleaners's cover image

This profile has not been claimed by the business owner or representative.

to update business information, get appointment requests, engage visitors with web chat, and more!

S & P Rug & Carpet Cleaners

4.9

About this business

Location details

21 S Chester Rd, Swarthmore, PA, 19081, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon8:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Tue8:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Wed8:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Thu8:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Fri8:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Sat8:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Sun8:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
4.9292 reviews
Select a rating
Donovan Price's profile image
Donovan Price 
2 days ago

The owner was very professional and did an incredible job cleaning both of my rugs. My cat recently made an accident on the rug and he was able to get it back to looking brand new. Will be booking another appointment with him very soon. 

Lara Scott's profile image
Lara Scott 
3 days ago

Made our old couch that only been spot cleaned and withstood three small children look and smell better than new. 

Jett McClemans's profile image
Jett McClemans 
4 days ago

The owner is great. I have used this company on multiple occasions and we always receive great service. Quick and also affordable. Will certainly use again. 

Nisha Mishra's profile image
Nisha Mishra 
6 days ago

I hired this company through a service. They did a fantastic job. I was extremely pleased with their results. It was worth the money i paid for. Thank you again. 

Nina Adams's profile image
Nina Adams 
a week ago

We had S&PRug&CarpetCleaners come out and clean our two couches after moving and before hosting guests. The owner came out and did a great job, explained every step and made sure we were happy with the results. We will be having him come back on more often to maintain our couches as well as our carpeted areas. 

Frequently asked questions about S & P Rug & Carpet Cleaners

How is S & P Rug & Carpet Cleaners rated?

S & P Rug & Carpet Cleaners has a 4.9 star rating with 292 reviews. 

When is S & P Rug & Carpet Cleaners open?

S & P Rug & Carpet Cleaners is open now. It will close at 6:00 p.m. 

Need help? Contact us.

Speak with a specialist to learn how you can grow with Birdeye. We are reachable at profiles@birdeye.com