Rocky Eye Care Centre's cover image

This profile has not been claimed by the business owner or representative.

to update business information, get appointment requests, engage visitors with web chat, and more!

Rocky Eye Care Centre

4.4

About this business

Location details

5040 50 St, Rocky Mountain House, AB, T4T 1C1, Canada

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon8:30 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Tue8:30 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Wed8:30 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Thu8:30 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
FriClosed
SatClosed
SunClosed
4.435 reviews
Select a rating
tai's profile image
tai 
2 weeks ago

Brought in a pair of ai frames from Amazon, they wouldn’t put prescription in them, gave me some run around about needing the mounting guides from the manufacturer, went into Reddeer eye expert and I was out the door with my new prescription in literally 20 mins! There’s way better and faster options in the city! 

Lisa Waite's profile image
Lisa Waite 
a month ago
Nancy leBlanc's profile image
Nancy leBlanc 
a month ago
Emily Thorkman's profile image
Emily Thorkman 
2 months ago

Everyone here is super nice and friendly love the energy in here 

Jim Guilloux's profile image
Jim Guilloux 
3 months ago

Cobi looked after me yesterday when I was in to get glasses. She was SUPER ! I hereby nominate her for employee of the month. She went on beyond all expectations, & really made my day. :-))) cheers. Jim 

Frequently asked questions about Rocky Eye Care Centre

How is Rocky Eye Care Centre rated?

Rocky Eye Care Centre has a 4.4 star rating with 35 reviews. 

When is Rocky Eye Care Centre open?

Rocky Eye Care Centre is closed now. It will open on Monday at 8:30 a.m. 

Need help? Contact us.

Speak with a specialist to learn how you can grow with Birdeye. We are reachable at profiles@birdeye.com